Daily Mini

Word Craze Daily Mini June 24, 2026 Answers

All 14 clues solved and verified by our puzzle editors.

Home / Daily Mini / June 24, 2026

The Word Craze Daily Mini for has 14 clues fully solved below. The longest answers are COBBLER, IMAGING, VIBRATE and SOLDIER, each 7 letters, and the shortest are ODD, RED, CUT, ADE, BEG and MUG, each 3 letters. Six of the 14 answers are exactly 3 letters long, so today's grid rewards quick pattern spotting over long words. Every clue is paired with its answer in the grid below, followed by a clue-by-clue breakdown with letter counts and patterns for the entries that need a second look. If you are catching up, the full run of past puzzles lives in the Daily Mini archive, and you can compare with yesterday's June 23, 2026 answers. New to the format? Our how-to-play guide and solving tips walk through the basics.

All Clues and Answers

Clue
Stamp collected while traveling
Clue
Atypical
Clue
Fruity dessert
Clue
Ruby or burgundy
Clue
Picturing in the mind
Clue
Partner of paste
Clue
Backpack and its items
Clue
Like moon phases
Clue
Text alert option
Clue
Person in a company
Clue
Lemon finish?
Clue
Feature of Bhutan's flag
Clue
Plead with
Clue
You may bring one to a coffee machine

Clue-by-Clue Breakdown

1
Stamp collected while traveling VISA

VISA has 4 letters and starts with V, one of 2 answers in today's Mini that start with V. The pattern is V I S A, with 2 vowels and 2 consonants.

2
Atypical ODD

ODD has 3 letters and is tied with RED, CUT, ADE, BEG and MUG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is O D D, with 1 vowel and 2 consonants, including a double D.

3
Fruity dessert COBBLER

COBBLER has 7 letters and is tied with IMAGING, VIBRATE and SOLDIER as the longest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is C O B B L E R, with 2 vowels and 5 consonants, including a double B.

4
Ruby or burgundy RED

RED has 3 letters and is tied with ODD, CUT, ADE, BEG and MUG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is R E D, with 1 vowel and 2 consonants.

5
Picturing in the mind IMAGING

IMAGING has 7 letters and is tied with COBBLER, VIBRATE and SOLDIER as the longest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is I M A G I N G, with 3 vowels and 4 consonants, including two I's and a double G.

6
Partner of paste CUT

CUT has 3 letters and is tied with ODD, RED, ADE, BEG and MUG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is C U T, with 1 vowel and 2 consonants.

7
Backpack and its items GEAR

GEAR has 4 letters, one of 2 answers with 4 letters in today's Mini. The pattern is G E A R, with 2 vowels and 2 consonants.

8
Like moon phases CYCLIC

CYCLIC has 6 letters and opens and closes on the same letter C. The pattern is C Y C L I C, with 1 vowel and 5 consonants, including 3 C's.

9
Text alert option VIBRATE

VIBRATE has 7 letters and is tied with COBBLER, IMAGING and SOLDIER as the longest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is V I B R A T E, with 3 vowels and 4 consonants.

10
Person in a company SOLDIER

SOLDIER has 7 letters and is tied with COBBLER, IMAGING and VIBRATE as the longest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is S O L D I E R, with 3 vowels and 4 consonants.

11
Lemon finish? ADE

ADE has 3 letters and is tied with ODD, RED, CUT, BEG and MUG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is A D E, with 2 vowels and 1 consonant.

12
Feature of Bhutan's flag DRAGON

DRAGON has 6 letters, one of 2 answers with 6 letters in today's Mini. The pattern is D R A G O N, with 2 vowels and 4 consonants.

13
Plead with BEG

BEG has 3 letters and is tied with ODD, RED, CUT, ADE and MUG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is B E G, with 1 vowel and 2 consonants.

14
You may bring one to a coffee machine MUG

MUG has 3 letters and is tied with ODD, RED, CUT, ADE and BEG as the shortest answer in today's Mini. The pattern is M U G, with 1 vowel and 2 consonants.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many clues are in the June 24, 2026 Word Craze Daily Mini?
The June 24, 2026 Daily Mini has 14 clues, each with a one-word answer.
What are the longest answers in the June 24, 2026 Daily Mini?
COBBLER, IMAGING, VIBRATE and SOLDIER are tied for longest at 7 letters each.
What are the shortest answers in the June 24, 2026 Daily Mini?
ODD, RED, CUT, ADE, BEG and MUG are tied for shortest at 3 letters each.
What is the answer to "Fruity dessert" in the June 24, 2026 Daily Mini?
The answer is COBBLER, a 7-letter word.
Are Word Craze Daily Mini answers the same for every player?
Yes. The Daily Mini is a shared puzzle, so the answers are identical for all players worldwide.
How often does the Word Craze Daily Mini update?
A new Daily Mini is released every day, and we publish the full answer list for each date.
Where can I find previous Daily Mini answers?
Every past puzzle is listed in the Daily Mini archive, and you can jump straight to the June 23, 2026 answers from this page.

Get Word Craze Answers by Email

Subscribe for daily answers delivered to your inbox. Unsubscribe anytime.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Leave a Comment

?
Your avatar is generated from your name